Page 9
Batch No Course/Certificate Session Year Sl. No. Name Rank
13th JYOTISH RATNA July 2005-2006 89. Sri Ashtaishwaryyapati Bhattacharya Gold Medallist
90. Sri Pradip Majumder Silver Medallist
91. Sri Aloke Kr. Ghosh Bronze Medallist
92. Sri Rasbehari Ghosh  
93. Sri Maloy Karmokar  
94. Sri Prasanta Ghosh  
95. Sri Swapan Kr. Pramanick  
96. Miss Sona Sengupta  
97. Sri Subrata Ganguly  
98. Smt. Rekha Dhar  
99. Miss Nasreen Begum  
2nd VASTUSHASTRABID July 2006 9. Miss Sona Sengupta  
10. Miss Nasreen Begum  
11. Sri Subrata Ganguly  
24th JYOTIRBID July 2004-2007 242. Sri Biswajit Paul Gold Medallist
243. Smt. Meeta K. Hope Silver Medallist
244. Sri Amalendu Das Bronze Medallist
245. Sri Rabindra Nath Dhani  
246. Sri Manas Das  
247. Sri Tapas Roy Chowdhury  
248. Sri Sujit Kr. Dey  
249. Sri Shyam Sundar Dutta  
250. Sri Ranendra Nath Mukherjee  
251. Sri Biplab Acharya (Correspondence Course)  
25th JYOTIRBID
(2 years / 1st Batch)
July 2005-2007 252. Sri Ratan Paul Chowdhury Gold Medallist
253. Sri Prabir Kr. Chakraborty Silver Medallist
254. Smt. Mandira Nath Bronze Medallist
255. Smt. Dipali Kumar  
256. Smt. Sabita Sengupta  
14th JYOTISH RATNA July 2005-2007 100. Smt. Mitali Chattopadhyay Gold Medallist
101. Sri Ashok Chattopadhyay Silver Medallist
102. Sri Pritam Panja Bronze Medallist
103. Sri Saikat Saha  
104. Smt. Jayasree Dutta  
105. Sri Ajit Maity  
15th JYOTISH RATNA July 2007-2008 106. Sri Ratan Paul Chowdhury Gold Medallist
107. Smt. Meeta K. Hope Silver Medallist
108. Sri Prabir Kr. Chakraborty Bronze Medallist
109. Sri Shyam Sundar Dutta  
110. Smt. Dipali Kumar  
111. Smt. Mandira Nath  
112. Smt. Sabita Sengupta  
113. Sri Tapas Roy Chowdhury  
114. Sri Ram Chandra Sahu (Correspondence Course)  
23rd HASTAREKHABID January 2007 81. Sri Nirmal Chatterjee (Correspondence Course)  
82. Sri Gopinath Diger (Correspondence Course)  
1st JYOTISH VISHARAD July 2006-2007 1. Sri Prasanta Kr. Das Gold Medallist
2. Sri Amit Kumar Vajpai  
27th JYOTIRBID
(2 Years/2nd Batch)
July 2007-2009 257. Smt. Prabha Misra Gold Medallist
258. Sri Dilip Saha Silver Medallist
259. Smt. Nabanita Bhowmick Bronze Medallist
260. Smt. Soma Dutta  
261. Sri Prasanta Kr. Das  
262. Sri Anay Biswas  

© Indian Institute of Astrology (2018) Designed & Developed by : riz software consultancy