Page 8
Batch No Course/Certificate Session Year Sl. No. Name Rank
1st VASTUSHASTRABID January 2003 1. Smt. Piyali Neogi  
2. Sri Rathindo Bhattacharjee  
3. Sri Guru Prasad Sarkar  
4. Sri Susanta Kr. Sen  
5. Sri Gaurav Seth  
6. Sri Sandip Mukherjee  
7. Sri Shovan Halder  
8. Sri Pintu Bhattacharjee  
21st JYOTIRBID July 2001-2004 213. Sri Sugata Sur Gold Medallist
214. Sri Soumendra Nath Roy Silver Medallist
215. Miss Suparna Roy Bronze Medallist
216. Sri Shaila Dhali  
217. Sri Raj Kumar Tiwari  
11th JYOTISH RATNA July 2000-2001 77. Miss Dipa Patra Gold Medallist
78. Sri Jibesh Mondal Silver Medallist
79. Smt. Arati Dutta Gupta Bronze Medallist
80. Sri Surendra Nath Burman  
81. Sri Shyama Prasad Das  
82. Sri Dipak Kumar Das  
83. Sri Tapash Mitra  
84. Sri Apurba Krishna Chatterjee  
85. Sri Kalyan Ch Dhar (Correspondence Course)  
20th HASTAREKHABID July 2003 71. Sri Amitabha Roy  
72. Sri Dipankar Chakraborty  
21st HASTAREKHABID January 2004 73. Sri Sukumar Paul  
74. Sri D. Krishna Kumar  
22nd JYOTIRBID July 2002-2005 218. Shri Ashtaishwaryyapati Bhattacharya Gold Medallist
219. Sri Pradip Majumder Silver Medallist
220. Sri Suvomoy Bera Bronze Medallist
221. Sri Tanmay Sengupta  
222. Sri Rasbehari Ghosh  
223. Smt. Lekha Sen  
224. Sri Aloke Kr. Ghosh  
225. Miss Payel Mallick  
226. Miss Nasreen Begum  
227. Sri Maloy Karmokar  
228. Sri Swapan Kr. Pramanick  
229. Smt. Ruby Guha  
230. Smt. Madhumita Bhattacharya  
231. Sri Prasanta Ghosh  
232. Miss Sona Sengupta  
233. Sri Subrata Ganguly  
234. Smt. Rekha Dhar  
235. Sri Ram Ch. Sahu (Correspondence Course)  
12th JYOTISH RATNA July 2004-2005 86. Sri Sugata Sur Gold Medallist
87. Miss Suparna Roy Silver Medallist
88. Sri Shaila Dhali Bronze Medallist
22nd HASTAREKHABID July 2005 75. Sri Subrata Chakraborty  
76. Sri Subhash Ghosh  
77. Smt. Mamata Sannyasi (Das)  
78. Sri Krishno Bandopadhyay  
79. Miss Suparna Chatterjee  
80. Sri. Pandav Pran Das  
23rd JYOTIRBID July 200-2006 236. Sri Saikat Saha Gold Medallist
237. Smt. Mitali Chattopadhyay Silver Medallist
238. Sri Pritam Panja Bronze Medallist
239. Sri Ashok Chattopadhyay  
240. Sri Ajit Maity  
241. Smt. Jayasree Dutta  

© Indian Institute of Astrology (2018) Designed & Developed by : riz software consultancy