Page 2
Batch No Course/Certificate Session Year Sl. No. Name Rank
1st HASTAREKHABID July 1988 1. Sri. Subir Ganguly  
2. Smt. Dwitiya Sen  
3. Miss Love Leen Bakshi  
4. Sri. Nripendra Nath Basu Roy  
5. Sri. Himanshu Shekhar Mondal  
6. Sri. Chandrakanta Bhattacharjee  
7. Sri. Swapan Kr. Guha  
8. Sri Debasish Ghosal  
9. Sri. Gautam Mukherjee  
10. Sri. Arabinda Chowdhury  
11. Sri. Sadhan Ghosh  
12. Smt. Dipti Pal  
6th JYOTIRBID July 1986-1989 53. Smt. Alpana Mukherjee Gold Medallist
54. Smt. Kalyani Chakraborty Silver Medallist
55. Sri Dipankar Ghosh Silver Medallist
56. Sri. Saurav Kamal Dutta Bronze Medallist
57. Sri. Madan Mohan Jana  
58. Sri. Ashutosh Chakraborty  
59. Sri. Amiya Kr. Santra  
7th JYOTIRBID July 1987-1990 60. Sri. Ashok Kr. Dhara Gold Medallist
61. Sri Shyamal Kr. Shee Silver Medallist
62. Sri. Shib Sankar Chatterjee Bronze Medallist
63. Sri. Debnath Saha  
64. Sri. Akshay Kr. Saha  
65. Sri. Durganath Sharma Sarkar  
66. Sri. Shudhanshu Roy Chowdhury  
67. Miss Malabika Acharya  
68. Sri. Shyamal Prasad Ghoshal  
69. Sri. Sonamoni Kundu  
70. Sri. Subrata Sen  
71. Sri. Samar Kr. Dey  
8th JYOTIRBID July 1988-1991 72. Sri. Ashoke Kr. Bhattacharjee Gold Medallist
73. Smt. Indrani Mukherjee Silver Medallist
74. Smt. Chandana Bhattacharjee Bronze Medallist
75. Sri Swapan Kr. Guha  
76. Smt. Sushmita Dey  
77. Miss Rikta Dey  
78. Sri Ashoke Kr. Biswas  
79. Sri Sambhu Nath Mukherjee  
80. Sri Nidhu Bhusan Sarkar  
2nd HASTAREKHABID July 1990 13. Smt. Chandana Bhattacharjee  
14. Sri Dipak Banerjee  
15. Sri Dharmadas Mukherjee  
3rd HASTAREKHABID July 1991 16. Sri Rishi Raj Gupta  
17. Sri. Prasenjit Paul  
18. Sri Durganath Sharma Sarkar  
19. Sri Joy Krishna Halder  
20. Sri Parimal Bhattacharjee  
1st PRASHNABID July 1991 1. Miss Love Leen Bakshi  
2. Smt. Ratna Guha Roy  
3. Sri Asit Kr. Basu Roy  
4. Sri Subir Ganguly  
5. Sri Somnath Saha  
6. Sri Ashoke Kr. Biswas  

© Indian Institute of Astrology (2018) Designed & Developed by : riz software consultancy